View Issue Details
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0001841 | GeoSetter | Image Data | public | 2018-01-21 16:34 | 2018-05-08 13:11 |
Reporter | Matthieu | Assigned To | Friedemann | ||
Priority | normal | Severity | minor | Reproducibility | always |
Status | assigned | Resolution | open | ||
Platform | pc Aspire E15 | OS | windows10 | OS Version | 10 |
Product Version | 3.4.16 beta | ||||
Target Version | Fixed in Version | ||||
Summary | 0001841: Exported pictures in GoogleEarthPro from GeoSetter are wrongfully rotated (180°) | ||||
Description | I export some pictures from GeoSetter to GoogleEarthPro Those with exif parameter orientation set to "Rotate 180" are not correctly displayed in GoogleEarthPro. They have not been rotated. All the other pictures with parameter set to "Rotate 90 CW", "Rotate 270 CW" or "Horizontal (normal)" are correctly displayed in GoogleEarth. | ||||
Steps To Reproduce | 1. Load pictures with "Rotate 180" orientation in GeoSetter. 2. From GeoSetter export these pictures in a kmz file 3. open the generated kmz file in GoogleEarthPro 4. the pictures are not correctly rotated (up/down) | ||||
Tags | No tags attached. | ||||
Date Modified | Username | Field | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2018-01-21 16:34 | Matthieu | New Issue | |
2018-05-08 13:11 | Friedemann | Status | new => assigned |
2018-05-08 13:11 | Friedemann | Assigned To | => Friedemann |